small brush shouldn't fuck with big timber

Death's Door, the view from the Spanish announcers table: <strong>ctizens in action</strong>

Tuesday, April 5

ctizens in action


The “bitchy old ditty” quote of the week.
Actors today go into TV, which I don't consider has a lot to do with acting

Lauren Bacall

Well, apparently Miss thing has never sat her old ass still long enough to watch an episode of Buffy or Deadwood has she? But her shit did get me to thinking about starting a new weekly feature on the blog for people who I could really give less than a fuck about. But what to call it, hmmmm? Hey, I could call it “people who deserve a Taliban airplane ride”…but that might piss off some folks. I know, I’ll call it “muthafucker’s who need their feeding tube pulled”. Yeah, that’s it. Anyway I’ll think about it and see how it wipes off.

Have you all been staying on top of the Minuteman Project, which is designed to put volunteers on the southeastern Arizona border for a month to prevent illegal immigrants from crossing over the border in surprise surprise, Arizona of all places? It seems that the good white folk of southeastern Arizona don’t think the Border Patrol is doing enough to keep the illegally hoard of swarthy Mexican immigrants from running the border.

And retired Arizona accountant Jim Gilchrist deciding that shit needed to be done has stepped up to the plate and answered the call. Invoking the name of “and remember this is Arizona we’re talking about,” Martin Luther King. Ole Jim called for nonviolent action cause according to Gilchrist the swarthy-hued hoard are economic refugees,akin to a silent Trojan horse invasion that is eroding our culture, not an invading army. "WTF??"

Gilchrist has told anybody that would listen that thru the wonders of the Internet, he has assembled over a thousand volunteers to bolster the ranks of the Border Patrol and help capture the illegal Mexicans if they try to cross the border. But according to my many inside sources, this Gilchrist guy is nothing short of a fuckin clown whose big trick is talkin out’a his ass.

He promised a thousand but less then two hundred showed up, some armed. Which meant that with a one to one ratio with the press, each member of the Minuteman Project could have his or her own personal reporter with em when they commit murder shooting someone. My many inside sources are also saying that President Bush has called the group more or less a bunch of vigilantes and the Border Patrol just ain’t sayin shit.

Actually the Border Patrol say’s the group is causing more trouble then their worth by getting in the way and tripping alarms being the clumsy not knowing where their going fucks that they are. And are just waiting for shit to go from bad to really really bad. But truthfully, when muthafucker’s that don’t know shit from shinola get together with guns and no brains, somebody’s getting shot or killed.

I just hope that ole Jim Gilchrist is easy to find when one of his volunteers shoots some kid or woman in the back under the guise of protecting our borders. Or that he’s standing tall up front when the Mexican standoff goes south and muthafucker’s start killing each other. Cause the Minuteman Project has all the telltales of a gigantic creamy corn eatin retard cluster fuck. Mark my words.

"and the monkey flipped the switch"

5 Comments:

Blogger Ole Blue The Heretic said...

All these people medeling, why don't we all just leave each other the fuck alone, stop trying to run each others lives get drunk and be happy.

4:40 PM  
Anonymous Anonymous said...

i completely agree.
democracy now! did a nice piece today with a "media liason" for the minutemen and a representative for the border action network. a spirited debate, to say the least. parts of it are just hilarious in their absurdity. high comedy....until someone gets killed, of course. which is just a matter of time, sadly.
here's the link for all those interested:
http://www.democracynow.org/article.pl?sid=05/04/05/1334206
cheers!
jd
http://jd.nilknarf.net

8:54 PM  
Blogger Arathorn said...

As for Ms. Bacall........when was one of her movies viewed anywhere except on TV and about the wealth of media on hand for the border patroll its kinda like the inbedded reporters in Iraq.

5:56 AM  
Blogger Nightmare said...

Isn't Arizona the only state to NOT recognize Martin Luther King Day as a national holiday?

I seem to remember a big stink about that when I was in high school. Seems kind of fucked up to invoke the good Rev. when you don't even think he was worth a day of rememberance.

I hate white people.

8:03 AM  
Blogger the stranger said...

i think az finally approved the mlk holiday. the state has had a population explosion over the last twenty years, so it's no longer just the home of dead beat dads and retired rednecks.

8:51 AM  

Post a Comment

<< Home